Please turn over
phone vertically
Privacy policy

PUBLIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY “BANK VOSTOK” (hereinafter - the Bank) during the visit and use of the Bank's website and services collects, processes, transmits and stores provided by potential clients (visitors of services) of the Bank and attracted clients (hereinafter - subject of personal data / user) of personal data after receiving their consent to processing of personal data, in order to comply with legislation, in particular the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", the Law of Ukraine "On Banks and Banking".

The Bank shall respect the rights of the subject of personal data to process his personal data and, in order to decide whether to consent to such processing, the Bank shall inform of the following:

This Privacy Policy contains basic information regarding the processing of personal data and the use of cookies for visitors (potential clients) and users (attracted clients) of the Bank's website and services.

The owner and administrator of personal data is the Bank:
PJSC "BANK VOSTOK" is a banking institution registered in Ukraine
EDRPOU Code 26237202
legal address: 49051, Dnipro, Kursantska Street, 24
phone: +38 (044) 393 70 10, 0 800 30 70 10
E-mail: bank@bankvostok.com.ua
Bank's website: bankvostok.com.ua

BASIC TERMS
PURPOSE AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
LEGAL BASIS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
OPPORTUNITY TO CHOOSE
INTERACTION OF THE BANK WITH THE THIRD PARTIES REGARDING PERSONAL DATA
PROTECTION AND STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA
RIGHTS OF THE SUBJECT'S PERSONAL DATA
POLICY OF USING COOKIE FILES


 

User consent to the use of cookies

The consent of the Bank to use all categories of cookies gives the user the opportunity to receive full use of all sections of the Bank's website.

×
We use cookies. By pressing «Ok» You agree with our Privacy Policy and also to location or use of all cookie files